Schedule

All times are U.S. Eastern Daylight Saving Time (-4 hrs GMT). Click on a program host’s name to send an email.

Time/Day Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Midnight La Nueva Era The Spectrum w/ Derrick Lucas Jazz Horizons w/ Mike Velazquez Jazz Progressions w/ Jake Longwell Jazz Horizons w/ Derrick Lucas Cool Jazz Countdown La Nueva Era
12:30 am              
1:00 am   Jazz Horizons w/ Paul Conley   Jazz Horizons w/ Derrick Lucas   Jazz Horizons w/ Derrick Lucas  
1:30 am              
2:00 am     Jazz Horizons w/ Derrick Lucas        
2:30 am              
3:00 am              
3:30 am              
4:00 am Jazz Horizons w/ Rob Linton   Jazz Horizons w/ Rob Linton Jazz Horizons w/ Rob Linton Jazz Horizons w/ Rob Linton Jazz Horizons w/ Rob Linton  
4:30 am              
5:00 am              
5:30 am              
6:00 am Jazz w/ Sid O’Connor Cool Jazz Countdown  Joëlle VanBuren  Joëlle VanBuren  Joëlle VanBuren  Joëlle VanBuren Esencia Latina (The Latin Essence) w/ Javier Rivera
6:30 am              
7:00 am    Joëlle VanBuren          
7:30 am              
8:00 am Seventh Day Adventist Church (paid program)            
8:30 am              
9:00 am Dainos Aidas Lithuanian Program (paid program)            
9:30 am Jazz            
10:00 am American Standards by the Sea w/ Dick Robinson  Lynda Wildman  Lynda Wildman  Lynda Wildman  Lynda Wildman  Lynda Wildman Polka Bandstand w/ Ray Serafin and Al Meilutis
10:30 am              
11:00 am              
11:30 am              
Noon Sunday Music Festa w/ Otto Bruno         Big Band Friday w/ Lynda Wildman Sound Bytes
12:30 pm              
1:00 pm    Phil Dodd  Phil Dodd  Phil Dodd  Phil Dodd Big Band Friday w/ Phil Dodd  
1:30 pm              
2:00 pm Sinatra and Co. w/ Otto Bruno           The German Program (paid program)
2:30 pm              
3:00 pm 2 On the Aisle – Broadway at it’s Best w/ Kim Corcoran            
3:30 pm              
4:00 pm Family Faith Radio Program (paid program)  Rob Linton  Rob Linton  Rob Linton  Rob Linton Big Band Friday w/ Rob Linton  
4:30 pm             Jazz w/ Ray Barrante
5:00 pm Big Road Blues w/ Jeff Harris            
5:30 pm              
6:00 pm    Chris Teal American Standards by the Sea w/ Dick Robinson  Hal Johnson  Alyssa Ney  Jann Nyffeler Artistry in Jazz w/ Tom Pethic
6:30 pm              
7:00 pm Blues Spectrum w/ Jim McGrath            
7:30 pm              
8:00 pm   Foreground Music w/ Mike Kincaid Sinatra and Co. w/ Otto Bruno Int’l Ronnie Scott’s Radio Show     Jazz and Fusion w/ Rip Savage
8:30 pm              
9:00 pm Soul Jazz Spectrum w/ Chuck Ingersoll   Northstar Sounds w/ Rick Petrie and Matt Shackelford Jazz@Eastman – Past, Present & Future Jazz Horizons w/ Christopher Michael Andy’s Mood w/ Andy Heinze  
9:30 pm              
10:00 pm The Spectrum w/ Derrick Lucas Jazz Horizons w/ Mike Velazquez   Jazz Horizons w/ Derrick Lucas      
10:30 pm              
11:00 pm           La Nueva Era w/ Angelic Mendez La Nueva Era w/ Freddy Colón Angelic Mendez
11:30 pm